Модуль SFP + 10G mini GBIC(RJ-45 , 100 м ) (MTB-RJ, 156-150)

MTB-RJ Модуль SFP + 10G mini GBIC(RJ-45 , 100 м )

Артикул: MTB-RJ
Производитель: Planet
Производство: Тайвань (Китай)
Внутренний код: 156-150

Информация о наличии товара

Нет в наличии

Возможна поставка под заказ.

Сообщить о поступлении

Цена с НДС

9 869.00 руб. за 1 шт
9 560.00 руб. от 10 шт
Внешний вид и комплектация товара может отличаться от представленного на этой странице

Загрузка

Файл p63042.pdf, размер 396219 байт

Схема изделия

Схема: Модуль SFP + 10G mini GBIC(RJ-45 , 100 м )

Описание изделия

Complies with the IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
Compact RJ45 connector assembly
SFP+ multi-source agreement compliant
SFF-8472 diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
For established fiber link distance up to 300m over 50/125?m multi-mode fiber cable
For established fiber link distance up to 60km over 9/125?m single-mode fiber cable
Cost-effective at up to 30m distance on UTP cables
10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat6a/Cat7 cable
Plug and Play Installation

The PLANET MTB family of 10G SFP+ fiber optic module that is designed to work with PLANET products with 10G SFP+ interface provides a high-performance 10G Ethernet network for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs. The MTB family is also well applicable for data center cloud computing. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (multi-mode, LC), to up to 60 kilometers (single-mode, LC).



To meet the increasing demand of the Industrial Ethernet fiber solution, PLANET has released the MTB-T series 10GBASE-SR/LR/BX transceivers that can operate reliably in an electrically harsh, climatically demanding, and -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature environment. The MTB-T series 10GBASE-SR/LR/BX transceivers are definitely easier and faster to connect than the 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX counterpart.



The 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper Transceiver is specifically designed for high-speed communication links that require 10 gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. It is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10Gb/s communication over fiber optic media.



Interoperability with legacy Ethernet equipment via auto-negotiation is of particular significance as it enables data center to expand without added expenses. The added benefit is that it provides backward compatibility with legacy networks by adopting standard-based technology of the familiar RJ45 connector.

Обратите внимание

Внешний вид и комплектация товара MTB-RJ может отличаться от представленного на этой странице. Уточняйте параметры у консультантов