Купить MGSD-10080F оптом или в розницу в интернет магазине «Бурый Медведь»

Пн-Пт: с 10:00 до 18:00
Сб, Вс: выходной

0
0
0 В корзине пока пусто
Planet
Характеристики:
Страна
Тайвань (Китай)
Артикул товара
MGSD-10080F
Код
154-086
Управляемый
Уровень коммутатора
2+
Количество портов RJ45
2
Поддержка PoE
Нет

Характеристики

Файлы
Инструкция Загрузить
Инструкция
Производитель Planet
Страна Тайвань (Китай)
Артикул товара MGSD-10080F
Код 154-086
Установка в 19" стойку
Количество портов RJ45 2
Скорость передачи данных по RJ45 1Гб/с
Управляемый Да
Уровень коммутатора 2+
Поддержка PoE Нет
Количество SFP слотов 8
Способ монтажа в 19" стойку
Дальность работы по медной линии, м 100
Скорость оптического интерфейса 1Гб/с / 2.5Гб/с
Тип оптического интерфейса SFP
Волокно Зависит от SFP модуля
Тип БП Встроенный
Коммутационная матрица, Гб/с 26
Производительность, Mpps 19,3
Таблица MAC адресов 8000
Таблица VLAN 4094
Защита ESD 6KV DC
Основной БП AC 100~240V, 50/60Hz 0.15A
Резервный БП 36V DC @ 0.3A, Range: 36V ~ 60V DC
Потребление, Вт 11.2
Условия эксплуатации от -10 до +60С
Условия хранения от -10 до +70 С
Размеры, см 33.0 x 15.5 x 4.35
Вес, кг 2.353
Вес брутто, кг 2.353

Схема изделия

Physical Port

6 100/1000BASE-X SFP mini-GBIC slots (Port 1 to port 6)
2 100/1000/2500BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots for SFP type auto detection(Port 7 to port 8)
2-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (Port 9 to port 10)
One RJ45 console interface for basic management and setup


Redundant Power System

Redundant Power System: 100V ~ 240V AC/Dual 36V ~ 60V DC
Active-active redundant power failure protection
Backup of catastrophic power failure on one supply
Fault tolerance and resilience.


Digital Input / Digital Output

2 Digital Input (DI)
2 Digital Output (DO)
Integrates sensors into auto alarm system
Transfer alarm to IP network via SNMP trap


Industrial Protocol

IEEE 1588v2 PTP (Precision Time Protocol) Transparent Clock mode


Hardware Design

-10 to 60 degrees C operating temperature for DC power input only
13-inch desktop size, 19-inch Rack-mountable
Relay alarm for port breakdown, power failure
Fanless design


Layer 2 Features

Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
High performance of Store-and-Forward architecture and runt/CRC filtering eliminate erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth
Storm Control support
Broadcast / Multicast / Unicast
Supports VLAN
IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN
Up to 4K VLANs groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
Supports provider bridging (VLAN Q-in-Q, IEEE 802.1ad)
Private VLAN Edge (PVE)
Port Isolation
MAC-based VLAN
IP Subnet-based VLAN
Protocol-based VLAN
VLAN Translation
Voice VLAN
GVRP
Supports Spanning Tree Protocol
STP, IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
RSTP, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
MSTP, IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol, spanning tree by VLAN
BPDU Filtering/BPDU Guard
Supports Link Aggregation
802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
Cisco ether-channel (Static Trunk)
Maximum 5 trunk groups, up to 8 ports per trunk group
Up to 16Gbps bandwidth (Duplex Mode)
Provides port mirror (1-to-1)
Port mirroring to monitor the incoming or outgoing traffic on a particular port
Loop protection to avoid broadcast loops
Supports ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching)
Compatible with Cisco Uni-directional link detection(UDLD) that monitors a link between two switches and blocks the ports on both ends of the link if the link fails at any point between the two devices
Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) and LLDP-MED


Layer 3 IP Routing Features

Supports maximum 32 static routes and route summarization


Quality of Service

Ingress Shaper and Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth control
8 priority queues on all switch ports
Traffic classification
IEEE 802.1p CoS
IP TOS / DSCP / IP Precedence
IP TCP/UDP port number
Typical network application
Strict priority and Weighted Round Robin (WRR) CoS policies
Supports QoS and In/Out bandwidth control on each port
Traffic-policing policies on the switch port
DSCP remarking


Multicast

Supports IPv4 IGMP Snooping v1, v2 and v3
Supports IPv6 MLD Snooping v1 and v2
Querier mode support
IGMP Snooping port filtering
MLD Snooping port filtering
MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration)


Security

Authentication
IEEE 802.1x Port-based/MAC-based network access authentication
Built-in RADIUS client to co-operate with the RADIUS servers
TACACS+ login users access authentication
RADIUS/TACACS+ users access authentication
Access Control List
IP-based Access Control List (ACL)
MAC-based Access Control List
Source MAC/IP address binding
DHCP Snooping to filter un-trusted DHCP messages
Dynamic ARP Inspection discards ARP packets with invalid MAC address to IP address binding
IP Source Guard prevents IP spoofing attacks
IP address access management to prevent unauthorized intruder


Management

IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack management
Switch Management Interfaces
Web switch management
Console/Telnet Command Line Interface
SNMP v1 and v2c switch management
SSHv2, TLSv1.2 and SNMPv3 secure access
IPv6 IP Address/NTP/DNS management
Built-in Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) client
BOOTP and DHCP for IP address assignment
System Maintenance
Firmware upload/download via HTTP
Configuration upload/download via HTTP
Reset button for system reboot or reset to factory default
Dual Images
DHCP Relay
DHCP Option82
DHCP Server
User Privilege levels control
NTP (Network Time Protocol)
UPnP
Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) and LLDP-MED
Network Diagnostic
SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor)
ICMPv6/ICMPv4 Remote Ping
Cable Diagnostic technology provides the mechanism to detect and report potential cabling issues
SMTP/Syslog remote alarm
Four RMON groups (history, statistics, alarms and events)
SNMP trap for interface Linkup and Linkdown notification
System Log
PLANET Smart Discovery Utility for deployment management
PLANET NMS system and CloudViewer for deployment management

Multiple SFP Fiber Port Switch for Growing Long-Reach Networking of Enterprises, Telecoms and Campuses

PLANET MGSD-10080F Managed Metro Ethernet Switch is equipped with advanced management functions and provides 6 100/1000Mbps dual speed SFP Fiber ports, 2 100/1000/2500Mbps SFP ports and 2 10/100/1000Mbps TP ports delivered in a rugged strong case. It is capable of providing non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 26Gbps in the temperature range from -10 to 60 degrees C without any packet loss and CRC error, which greatly simplify the tasks of upgrading the enterprise LAN for catering to increasing bandwidth demands. The MGSD-10080F is specially designed for service providers to deliver profitable long-distance Ethernet network. The MGSD-10080F adopts “Front Access” design, making the wiring and maintenance of the MGSD-10080F placed in a cabinet very easy for technicians.













Cybersecurity Network Solution to Minimize Security Risks

The MGSD-10080F supports SSHv2 and TLS protocols to provide strong protection against advanced threats. It includes a range of cybersecurity features such as DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard, ARP Inspection Protection, 802.1x port-based network access control, RADIUS and TACACS+ user accounts management, SNMPv3 authentication, and so on to complement it as an all-security solution.







Redundant Ring, Fast Recovery for Critical Network Applications

The MGSD-10080F supports redundant ring technology and features strong, rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates advanced ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching) technology, Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1s MSTP) into customer’s network to enhance system reliability and uptime in various environments.







AC and DC Redundant Power to Ensure Continuous Operation

To enhance the operation reliability and flexibility, the MGSD-10080F is equipped with one 100 ~ 240V AC power supply unit and two additional 36 ~ 60V DC power input connectors for redundant power supply installation. The Redundant Power Systems are specifically designed to handle the demands of high tech facilities requiring the highest power integrity. Furthermore, with the 36~ 60V DC power supply implemented, the MGSD-10080F can be applied as the telecom level device that could be located in the electronic room.



Digital Input and Digital Output for External Alarm

The MGSD-10080F supports Digital Input, and Digital Output on the front panel. The external alarm offers technicians the ability to use Digital Input to detect, and log external device status (such as door intrusion detector) for the alarm as Digital Output could be used to alarm if the MGSD-10080F has port link down, link up or power failure.







Environmentally-friendly, Fanless Design for Silent Operation

The MGSD-10080F with a desktop-sized metal housing is designed to operate quietly and effectively as it is fanless and comes with optimal power output capability. Thus, the MGSD-10080F can be deployed in any environment without affecting its performance.



Cost-effective IPv6 Managed Gigabit Switch Solution for Metro Ethernet

To fulfill the demand for ISP to build the IPv6 (Internet Protocol version 6) network infrastructure speedily, the MGSD-10080F supports both IPv4 and IPv6 management functions. It can work with original IPv4 network structure and also support the new IPv6 network structure. With easy and friendly management interfaces and plenty of management functions included, the MGSD-10080F Metro Ethernet Switch is the best choice for ISP and service providers to build the IPv6 FTTx edge service and for Industries to connect with IPv6 network.







Layer 3 IPv4 and IPv6 Software VLAN Routing for Secure and Flexible Management

To help customers stay on top of their businesses, the MGSD-10080F not only provides ultra high transmission performance and excellent Layer 2 technologies, but also IPv4/IPv6 software VLAN routing feature which allows to crossover different VLANs and different IP addresses for the purpose of having a highly-secure, flexible management and simpler networking application.



Robust Layer 2 Features

The MGSD-10080F can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation, 802.1Q VLAN and Q-in-Q VLAN, Multiple Spanning Tree protocol (MSTP), loop and BPDU guard, IGMP snooping, and MLD snooping. Via the link aggregation, the MGSD-10080F allows the operation of a high-speed trunk to combine with multiple ports, and supports fail-over as well. Also, the Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) is the Layer 2 protocol included to help discover basic information about neighboring devices on the local broadcast domain.







Efficient Traffic Control

The MGSD-10080F is loaded with robust QoS features and powerful traffic management to enhance services to business-class data, voice, and video solutions. The functionality includes broadcast/multicast storm control, per port bandwidth control, IP DSCP QoS priority and remarking. It guarantees the best performance for VoIP and video stream transmission, and empowers the enterprises to take full advantage of the limited network resources.



Powerful Security

The MGSD-10080F offers comprehensive Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP ports or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1x Port-based user authentication. With the private VLAN function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to ensure user privacy. The network administrators can now construct highly-secure corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.



Friendly and Secure Management

For efficient management, the MGSD-10080F is equipped with Command line, Web and SNMP management interfaces.

?With the built-in Web-based management interface, the MGSD-10080F offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility.
?For text-based management, it can be accessed via Telnet and the console port.
?By supporting the standard SNMP protocol, the switch can be managed via any SNMP-based management software.
Moreover, the MGSD-10080F offers secure remote management by supporting SSHv2, TLSv1.2 and SNMPv3 connections which encrypt the packet content at each session.

Flexibility and Extension Solution

The mini-GBIC slots built in the MGSD-10080F support multi-speed, 100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-SX/LX and 2500BASE-X SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules, meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to not only the transmission distance but also the transmission speed required. The distance can be extended from 300 meters to 2 kilometers (multi-mode fiber) and up to above 10/20/40/60/80/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Intelligent SFP Diagnosis Mechanism

The MGSD-10080F supports SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor) function that can easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP for network administrator, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

1588 Time Protocol for Industrial Computing Networks

The MGSD-10080F is ideal for telecom and Carrier Ethernet applications, supporting MEF service delivery and timing over packet solutions for IEEE 1588 and synchronous Ethernet.

Файлы

p31215.pdf Инструкция , 1.77 МБ
d31215.png Схема изделия, 38.28 КБ
Добавить отзыв
Ваша оценка:
Отправить отзыв
Цена с НДС:
43 552 руб от 1 шт
42 232 руб от 10 шт
Нет в наличии. Запросить

Похожие товары

Всё оборудование сертифицировано
Всё оборудование сертифицировано
Доставка по всей России
Доставка по всей России
Профессиональная помощь в подборе товаров
Профессиональная помощь в подборе товаров
Скидки постоянным покупателям
Скидки постоянным покупателям
Управляемый L2+ коммутатор Planet, Metro Ethernet 6 слотов SFP 100/1000Мб/с, 2 слота 1000/2500Мб/с, 2 порта RJ-45 10/100/1000Мб/с
Купить в один клик
Заполните данные для заказа
Запросить стоимость товара
Заполните данные для запроса цены
Запросить цену Запросить цену