Заказы физических лиц с оплатой картами онлайн временно не принимаются.

Коммутатор промышленный управляемый IP30, L2+ 8*1000T 802.3at POE+ 2*100/1000X SFP (PoE 240 Вт,-40  75)

WGS-5225-8P2S Коммутатор промышленный управляемый IP30, L2+ 8*1000T 802.3at POE+ 2*100/1000X SFP (PoE 240 Вт,-40  75)

Артикул: WGS-5225-8P2S
Производство: Тайвань (Китай)
Внутренний код: 154-222

Информация о наличии товара

Возможна поставка под заказ. Отправьте заявку

Цена изделия

30 838.00 руб за 1 шт
Внешний вид и комплектация товара может отличаться от представленного на этой странице

Загрузка

Файл p62825.pdf, размер 3345645 байт

Схема изделия

Схема: Коммутатор промышленный управляемый IP30, L2+ 8*1000T 802.3at POE+ 2*100/1000X SFP (PoE 240 Вт,-40  75)

Описание изделия

Physical Port

8 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 ports with IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Injector
2 100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots for SFP type auto detection

Power over Ethernet

Complies with IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus/end-span PSE
Up to 8 IEEE 802.3af/802.3at devices powered
Supports PoE power up to 36 watts for each PoE port
Auto detects powered device (PD)
Circuit protection prevents power interference between ports
Remote power feeding up to 100m
PoE management features
- Total PoE power budget control
- Per port PoE function enable/disable
- PoE admin-mode control
- PoE port power feeding priority
- Per PoE port power limit
- PD classification detection
Intelligent PoE features
- Temperature threshold control
- PoE usage threshold control
- PD alive check
- PoE schedule

Industrial Case and Installation

Compact size with fixed wall-mounted, magnetic wall-mounted or DIN-rail design
IP30 metal case
Supports -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature
Supports ESD 6KV DC Ethernet protection
Dual power input design
- 48V~56V DC wide power input with polarity reverse protect function
- 3-pin terminal block or DC jack connector

Layer 2 Features

Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
High performance of Store-and-Forward architecture, and runt/CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth
Storm Control support
-Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast
Supports VLAN
- IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN
- Up to 255 VLANs groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
- Provider Bridging (VLAN Q-in-Q) support (IEEE 802.1ad)
- Private VLAN Edge (PVE)
- Protocol-based VLAN
- MAC-based VLAN
- Voice VLAN
Supports Spanning Tree Protocol
- IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
- IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
- IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP), spanning tree by VLAN
- BPDU Guard
Supports Link Aggregation
- 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
- Cisco ether-channel (static trunk)
- Maximum 2 trunk groups with 2 ports per trunk group
- Up to 2Gbps bandwidth (duplex mode)
Provides port mirror (1-to-1)
Port mirroring to monitor the incoming or outgoing traffic on a particular port
Loop protection to avoid broadcast loops
Supports ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching)

Layer 3 IP Routing Features

Supports maximum 32 static routes and route summarization

Quality of Service

Ingress Shaper and Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth control
8 priority queues on all switch ports
Traffic classification
- IEEE 802.1p CoS
- IP TOS/DSCP/IP precedence
- IP TCP/UDP port number
- Typical network application
Strict priority and Weighted Round Robin (WRR) CoS policies
Supports QoS and In/Out bandwidth control on each port
Traffic-policing on the switch port
DSCP remarking

Multicast

Supports IGMP snooping v1, v2 and v3
Supports MLD snooping v1 and v2
Querier mode support
IGMP snooping port filtering
MLD snooping port filtering
MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration)

Security

IEEE 802.1x Port-based/MAC-based network access authentication
Built-in RADIUS client to cooperate with the RADIUS servers
TACACS+ login users access authentication
RADIUS/TACACS+ users access authentication
IP-based Access Control List (ACL)
MAC-based Access Control List
Source MAC/IP address binding
DHCP snooping to filter distrusted DHCP messages
Dynamic ARP Inspection discards ARP packets with invalid MAC address to IP address binding
IP Source Guard prevents IP spoofing attacks
IP address access management to prevent unauthorized intruder

Management

Switch Management Interfaces
- Telnet Command Line Interface
- Web switch management
- SNMP v1 and v2c switch management
- SSH/SSL and SNMP v3 secure access
Four RMON groups (history, statistics, alarms, and events)
IPv6 IP address/NTP/DNS management
Built-in Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) client
BOOTP and DHCP for IP address assignment
Firmware upload/download via HTTP/TFTP
DHCP Relay and DHCP Option 82
User Privilege levels control
Network Time Protocol (NTP)
Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor)
Cable diagnostic technology provides the mechanism to detect and report potential cabling issues
Reset button for system reboot or reset to factory default
PLANET Smart Discovery Utility for deployment management

Wall-mount PoE Managed Switch with Advanced L2+/L4 Switching and Security
PLANET WGS-5225-8P2S is an Industrial Wall-mount PoE Managed Switch featuring PLANET intelligent PoE functions to improve the availability of industrial applications. It provides IPv6/IPv4 dual stack management and built-in L2+/L4 Gigabit switching engine along with eight 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring 36-watt PoE and two additional 1000BASE-X SFP ports. With a total power budget of up to 240 watts for different kinds of PoE applications, and featuring networking speed and operating temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C in a compact but rugged IP30 metal housing, the WGS-5225-8P2S is an ideal solution to meet the demand for the following network applications:
?? Building/Home automation network
?? Internet of things (IoT)
?? IP surveillance

Redundant Ring, Fast Recovery for Critical Network Applications
The WGS-5225-8P2S supports redundant ring technology and features strong, rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates advanced ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching) technology, Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1s MSTP), and dual power input system into customer’s industrial automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime in harsh factory environments. In a certain simple ring network, the recovery time of data link can be as fast as 20ms.



Convenient and Smart ONVIF Devices with Detection Feature
PLANET has newly developed an awesome feature -- ONVIF Support -- which is specifically designed for co-operating with video IP surveillances. From the WGS-5225-8P2S’s GUI, you just need one click to search and show all of the ONVIF devices via network application. In addition, you can upload floor images to the switch and can remotely monitor or inspect an assembly line. Moreover, you can get real-time surveillance information and online/offline status; the PoE reboot can be controlled from the GUI.

Built-in Unique PoE Functions for Powered Devices Management
As it is the managed PoE switch for surveillance, wireless and VoIP networks, the WGS-5225-8P2S features the following special PoE management functions:
?? PD alive check
?? Scheduled power recycling
?? PoE schedule
?? PoE usage monitoring

Intelligent Powered Device Alive Check
The WGS-5225-8P2S can be configured to monitor connected PD status in real time via ping action. Once the PD stops working and responding, the WGS-5225-8P2S will resume the PoE port power and bring the PD back to work. It will greatly enhance the network reliability through the PoE port resetting the PD’s power source and reducing administrator management burden.



Scheduled Power Recycling
The WGS-5225-8P2S allows each of the connected PoE IP cameras or PoE wireless access points to reboot at a specific time each week. Therefore, it will reduce the chance of IP camera or AP crash resulting from buffer overflow.



PoE Schedule for Energy Saving
Under the trend of energy saving worldwide and contributing to environmental protection, the WGS-5225-8P2S can effectively control the power supply besides its capability of giving high watts power. The “PoE schedule” function helps you to enable or disable PoE power feeding for each PoE port during specified time intervals and it is a powerful function to help SMBs or enterprises save power and budget. It also increases security by powering off PDs that should not be in use during non-business hours.



Innovative Wall-mount Installation
The WGS-5225-8P2S is specially designed to be installed in a narrow environment, such as wall enclosure or electric weak box. The compact, flat and wall-mounted design fits easily in any space-limited location. It adopts the user-friendly “Front Access” design, making the installing, cable wiring, LED monitoring and maintenance of the WGS-5225-8P2S placed in an enclosure very convenient for technicians. The WGS-5225-8P2S can be installed by fixed wall mounting, magnetic wall mounting or DIN rail, thereby making its usability more flexible.

SMTP/SNMP Trap Event Alert
The WGS-5225-8P2S provides event alert function to help to diagnose the abnormal device owing to whether or not there is a break of the network connection, or the rebooting response.



Layer 3 IPv4 and IPv6 Software VLAN Routing for Secure and Flexible Management
To help customers stay on top of their businesses, the WGS-5225-8P2S not only provides ultra high transmission performance and excellent Layer 2 technologies, but also IPv4/IPv6 software VLAN routing feature which allows to crossover different VLANs and different IP addresses for the purpose of having a highly-secure, flexible management and simpler networking application.

Robust Layer 2 Features
The WGS-5225-8P2S can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation, Q-in-Q VLAN, private VLAN, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, Layer 2 to Layer 4 QoS, bandwidth control and IGMP snooping. The WGS-5225-8P2S provides 802.1Q tagged VLAN, and the VLAN groups allowed will be maximally up to 255. Via aggregation of supporting ports, the WGS-5225-8P2S allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combining multiple ports. It enables a maximum of up to 2 trunk groups with 2 ports per trunk group, and supports fail-over as well.



Efficient Management
For efficient management, the WGS-5225-8P2S is equipped with console, Web and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in Web-based management interface, the WGS-5225-8P2S offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. For text-based management, the WGS-5225-8P2S can be accessed via Telnet and the console port. Moreover, it also offers secure remote management via any standard-based management software by supporting SNMPv3 connection which encrypts the packet content at each session.



Powerful Security
The WGS-5225-8P2S offers a comprehensive Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP ports or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1x Port-based and MAC-based user and device authentication. With the private VLAN function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to ensure user privacy. The network administrators can now construct highly-secure corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.


Modbus TCP Provides Flexible Network Connectivity for Factory Automation
With the supported Modbus TCP/IP protocol, the WGS-5225-8P2S can easily integrate with SCADA systems, HMI systems and other data acquisition systems in factory floors. It enables administrators to remotely monitor the industrial Ethernet switch’s operating information, port information and communication status, thus easily achieving enhanced monitoring and maintenance of the entire factory.



Flexibility and Extension Solution
The additional two mini-GBIC slots built in the WGS-5225-8P2S support dual speed, 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules, meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to not only the transmission distance but also the transmission speed required. The distance can be extended from 550 meters (multi-mode fiber) to 10/50/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Intelligent SFP Diagnosis Mechanism
The WGS-5225-8P2S supports SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor) function that greatly helps network administrator to easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.



1588 Time Protocol for Industrial Computing Networks
The WGS-5225-8P2S is ideal for telecom and Carrier Ethernet applications, supporting MEF service delivery and timing over packet solutions for IEEE 1588 and synchronous Ethernet.

Обратите внимание

Внешний вид и комплектация товара WGS-5225-8P2S может отличаться от представленного на этой странице. Уточняйте параметры у консультантов

Группы каталога

  Главная страница / Каталог / Сетевое оборудование Planet / Коммутаторы / 1Гб/с

  Главная страница / Каталог / Сетевое оборудование Planet / Коммутаторы / до 8 портов RJ45

  Главная страница / Каталог / Сетевое оборудование Planet / Коммутаторы / поддержка POE

  Главная страница / Каталог / Сетевое оборудование Planet / Коммутаторы / 2 уровня

  Главная страница / Каталог / Сетевое оборудование Planet / Коммутаторы / управляемые

  Главная страница / Каталог / Сетевое оборудование Planet / Коммутаторы / индустриальные

  Главная страница / Каталог / Сетевое оборудование Planet / Коммутаторы / 2 SFP

  Главная страница / Каталог / Сетевое оборудование Planet / Промышленное оборудование / PoE оборудование

  Главная страница / Каталог / Сетевое оборудование Planet / Промышленное оборудование / коммутаторы

  Главная страница / Каталог / Сетевое оборудование Planet / Промышленное оборудование / управляемые

  Главная страница / Каталог / Сетевое оборудование Planet / PoE оборудование / 1000мб/с

  Главная страница / Каталог / Сетевое оборудование Planet / PoE оборудование / 30Вт

  Главная страница / Каталог / Сетевое оборудование Planet / PoE оборудование / коммутаторы

  Главная страница / Каталог / Сетевое оборудование Planet / PoE оборудование / 8-16 портов

  Главная страница / Каталог / Сетевое оборудование Planet / PoE оборудование / управляемые

  Главная страница / Каталог / Сетевое оборудование Planet / PoE оборудование / уровень 2